Please see below the list of codes used for the Ardens Diary Recall System.


Chronic disease annual review 

AF annual review248411000000105
Asthma annual review394700004
Cancer care review720006006
CHD annual review315614006
CKD annual review249171000000102
COPD annual review394703002
Dementia care plan review956861000000107
Diabetes annual review170777000 
Epilepsy monitoring170702005
Hypertension annual review401118009
LD annual review199751000000100
MH review follow-up248691000000104
PAD annual review1696201000006105
RA annual review847261000000104
Stroke CVA annual review 699270006


Contraception

Depot-provera contraception268464009
IUD removal due68254000
IUS removal due472838002
Oral contraception5935008
Subcutaneous contraception change due1034831000000103


Medication administration 

Intramuscular injection (of testosterone)76601001
Neuroleptic medication due413109009
Vitamin D Injection448960003
B12308752009
Denosumab700139004
GnRH 417369003


Follow up / interim review 

Asthma follow-up394701000
CHD follow-up170601008
COPD follow-up394702007
Depression interim review413973005
Follow-up diabetic assessment170744004
Generic care plan review734163000
HF follow-up390884006
Hypertension monitoring275944005
NHS health check904471000000104
Osteoporosis assessment follow-up391019001
RA follow-up170847003
Smear due171164006
Wound care follow-up225358003
Pessary review or change31591008
HRT review266717002


Investigations - blood 

Ca1251000461000000109
Calcium level1028041000000107
Cholesterol315598000
CRP999651000000107
ESR1022511000000103
Fasting Glucose271062006
FBC1022441000000101
HbA1c diabetic control269823000
LFT997531000000108
Lithium monitoring275917000
MGUS monitoring tests1022181000000102
PSA1030791000000100
Renal1015971000000100
TSH1027151000000105
Warfarin monitoring268526009
DOAC monitoring1929101000006101
High risk anti-rheumatic drug monitoring268525008


Investigation - other 

BP163020007
Chest X-Ray168731009
Colonoscopy310634005
DEXA241686001
Doppler765172009
ECG46825001
Echocardiogram40701008
Hearing Test32921008
Mammogram71651007
OGD76009000
Spirometry127783003
Ultrasound16310003


If you require any further assistance on the process above, please contact Ardens support on: suport-emis@ardens.org.uk