Please see below the list of codes used for the Ardens Diary Recall System.


Chronic disease annual review 

AF annual review248411000000105
Asthma annual review394700004
Cancer review720006006
CHD annual review315614006
CKD annual review249171000000102
COPD annual review394703002
Dementia care plan review956861000000107
Diabetes annual review170777000 
Epilepsy monitoring170702005
Hypertension annual review401118009
LD annual review199751000000100
MH review follow-up248691000000104
PAD annual review1696201000006105
RA annual review847261000000104
Stroke CVA annual review 699270006


Contraception

Depot-provera contraception268464009
IUD removal due68254000
IUS removal due472838002
Oral contraception5935008
Subcutaneous contraception change due1034831000000103


Medication administration 

B12308752009
Denosumab
700139004
GnRH (IM)
417369003
GnRH (SC)892651000000109
HRT Review
266717002
Intramuscular injection76601001
Neuroleptic medication due413109009
Pessary review or change31591008
Vitamin D Injection448960003


Interim Follow-ups

Asthma follow-up394701000
CHD follow-up170601008
Coeliac review
473213008
COPD follow-up394702007
Depression interim review413973005
DOAC monitoring1929101000006101
Follow-up diabetic assessment
170744004
Generic care plan review734163000
Heart Failure390884006
High risk anti-rheumatic drug monitoring268525008
Hypertension monitoring275944005
NHS health check904471000000104
Osteoporosis assessment follow-up391019001
RA follow-up170847003
Smear due171164006
Wound care 225358003


Investigations - blood 

B12 blood test99391000000117
Ca1251000461000000109
Calcium level1028041000000107
CEA blood test1000471000000102
Cholesterol315598000
CRP999651000000107
ESR1022511000000103
Fasting Glucose271062006
Ferritin993381000000106
Fib4719873005
Serum folate level993411000000108
FBC1022441000000101
HbA1c diabetic control269823000
LFT997531000000108
Lithium monitoring275917000
Magnesium1001091000000103
MGUS monitoring tests1022181000000102
Parathyroid Hormone997221000000109
Phosphate1000701000000101
Prolactin
1023211000000109
PSA1030791000000100
Renal Function1015971000000100
Testosterone blood test997161000000108
TSH1027151000000105
Urate1001021000000101
Warfarin monitoring268526009


Investigation - other 

Albumin Creatinine Ratio1023491000000104
BMI60621009
BP163020007
Chest X-Ray168731009
Colonoscopy310634005
DEXA241686001
Doppler765172009
ECG46825001
Echocardiogram40701008
Fit/FOB Test
1015301000000102
Hearing Test32921008
Mammogram71651007
OGD76009000
Pulse Rate78564009
Spirometry127783003
Ultrasound16310003
Urine Culture1023711000000100
Urine Dip1007881000000101


If you require any further assistance on the process above, please contact Ardens support on: support-emis@ardens.org.uk